St. James Staff
The staff members can be reached by calling the primary church phone number (252.752.6154) and selecting the appropriate extension.
 
Photos are taken by Sandra Harvey Photography.  Thank you Sandra!
 
 

Pastors

       
Ben Alexander                              Mark Woods                                   Joyce Day
Pastor                                           Pastor                                             Minister of Adult Discipleship
(ext. 202) ( email )                         (ext. 203) ( email )                          (ext. 206) ( email )
 
 

Worship and Music

       

James Franklin                                Nicole Franklin                                Tim Messina
Director of Traditional Music          Director of Traditional Music          Interim Director of Contemporary Music
(ext. 204) ( email )                            (ext. 204) ( email )                            (ext. 209) ( email )
 

   

Frances Cain                                     James Blackwelder
Organist                                           Tech Coordinator for Praise Services
(ext. 204) (
email )                            ( email
)
 
 

Children and Youth

       

Molly Carpenter                              Susan Cahoon                                Judy Ipock
Director of Children’s Ministries    Interim Director of Preschool        Director of Afterschool
(ext. 208) (
email )                           (ext. 218) ( email )                          (ext. 206) ( email
)
 

   

Taylor Dougherty                             Abby Gillette
Nursery Coordinator                        Director of Youth Ministries
(
email )                                             (ext. 211) ( email
)    
 
 

Administration Staff

        

Dana Carpenetti                              Marianne Leventry                          Alan Gill
Secretary/Receptionist                     Financial Administrator                  Director of Communications
(ext. 201) (
email )                             (ext. 205) ( email )                             (ext. 215) ( email
)
 

        

 
Don Harvey                                      Erwin Dunn                                     Raymond Perkins
Facilities Manager                           Custodian                                        Custodian
(ext. 207) (
)
 
 
Mitch Foskey
Custodian